IMG ACADEMY
jumbotron area
Share
Now Accepting Applications
Now Accepting Applications

IMG Academy Headlines

IMG Academy Bollettieri tennis program students dominate tournaments around the world

The 2010-2011 school year represented another dominant run for IMG Academy Bollettieri tennis program students. Check out the list of just some of the accomplishments for Academy students:

Singles

STUDENT NAME

TOURNAMENT

ROUND

DIEGO PEDRAZA

DOM. REPUBLIC

1/4 FINALS

ABHISHEK ALLA

DOM. REPUBLIC

SEMIS

ECUADOR

SEMIS

TRINIDAD

SEMIS

TREY STROBLE

ATLANTA

WINNER

NAOMI TOTKA

PERU

SEMIS

ECUADOR

SEMIS

PANAMA

1/4 FINALS

HONDURAS

SEMIS

VICKY DUVAL

ATLANTA

1/4 FINALS

SOUTH CAROLINA

SEMIS

EDDIE HERR

1/4 FINALS

CASABLANCA

1/4 FINALS

BANANA BOWL

1/4 FINALS

GERDAU

SEMIS

USTA INT SPRG CHAMP

1/4 FINALS

TRISTEN DEWAR

PERU

1/4 FINALS

ECUADOR

1/4 FINALS

MAC STYSLINGER

AUSTRALIAN OPEN

1/4 FINALS

HYEON CHUNG

MEX CITY

1/4 FINALS

KEVIN KOVACS

HONDURAS

1/4 FINALS

YOSHIHITO NISHIOKA

EL SALVADOR

WINNER

GUATEMALA

WINNER

COSTA RICA

FINALIST

MAC STYSLINGER

COSTA RICA

WINNER

RYOTARO MATSUMURA

GUADALUPE

1/4 FINALS

ALEX SENDEGEYA

BARBADOS

SEMIS

NAOKI NAKAGAWA

TRINIDAD

FINALIST

ABHISHEK ALLA

TRINIDAD

SEMIS

STEPHANIE NAUTA

USTA INT SPRG CHAMP

1/4 FINALS

MAC STYSLINGER

USTA INT SPRG CHAMP

SEMIS

MAC STYSLINGER

EASTER BOWL

FINALIST

STEPHANIE NAUTA

EASTER BOWL

1/4 FINALS

BOLIVIA

1/4 FINALS

PERU

SEMIS

PAN AMERICAN ITF

1/4 FINALS

SERBIA

1/4 FINALS

ALEX SENDEGEYA

PLANTATION

1/4 FINALS

DANIELLE COLLINS

PLANTATION

WINNER

Doubles

STUDENTS NAME

TOURNAMENT

ROUND

B.SISTI-D.PEDRAZA

DOMIN. REPUBLIC

WINNERS

CURACAO

FINALIST

SOUTH CAROLINA

SEMIS

TRISTEN DEWAR

BARRANQUILLA

SEMIS

ORANGE BOWL

SEMIS

NAOMI TOTKA

COSTA RICA

SEMIS

HONDURAS

WINNERS

ECUADOR

SEMIS

PERU

SEMIS

STEPHANIE NAUTA

YUCATAN

SEMIS

BOLIVIA

FINALIST

FILIPINS

FINALIST

EASTER BOWL

SEMIS

EGYPT

SEMIS

VICKY DUVAL

YUCATAN

SEMIS

Y. DANG-A. SENDEGEYA

MEX CITY

SEMIS

TRINIDAD

WINNERS

I. AKHMAEX-I. MOSTKOV

JALISCO

SEMIS

DANIEL KHANIN

JALISCO

FINALIST

D. KHANIN-A. ALLA

ECUADOR

SEMIS

YOSHIHITO NISHIOKA

COSTA RICA

WINNER

Y. NISHIOKA-A. SENDEGEYA

GUATEMALA

WINNERS

K. KOVACS-Y.DANG

DOMIN. REPUBLIC

FINALIST

K. KOVACS-D.KHANIN

GUADALUPE

SEMIS

S.BUEHNING-L. REMY

CLAREMONT

SEMIS

N. NAKAGAWA-R. MATSUMURA

TRINIDAD

SEMIS

MAC STYSLINGER

EASTER BOWL

FINALIST

NEW ZEALAND

FINALIST

Facebook comments
IMG ACADEMY
© 1998 - 2014 IMG Academy. - All rights reserved