IMG ACADEMY
jumbotron area
Share
Now Accepting Applications
Now Accepting Applications

IMG Academy Headlines

Tampa All-Madden Nominations

2011 IMG All-Madden Team

IMG Academy would like to extend our congratulations to the following athletes from the Philadelphia, PA combine for their hard work and dedication. The following have been nominated for the 2011 All-Madden Team. Athletes will receive an official invitation to the IMG All-Madden Camp presented by Under Armour in Bradenton, FL .

Athletes have the opportunity to be nominated to the 2011 IMG All-Madden Team by attending any of the Under Armour High School Training Camps, held each Saturday prior to the Under Armour Combine, or by attending any weekly, multi-week, or weekend IMG Academy football program camps.

Contact Josh Clark at 941.739.7397 or football@imgworld.com for more information on IMG Academy football program camps or the IMG All-Madden Team.

QB

Bennie Coney - Class of 2012 - Plant City HS (Plant City, FL)

Steven Swindle - Class of 2012 - Oak Grove HS (Hattiesburg, MS)

Will Worth - Class of 2013 - Newsome HS (Valrico, FL)

RB

Aaron Thurman - Class of 2013 - Boone HS (Orlando, FL)

Marcus Dixon - Class of 2013 - Warner Christian Academy (Daytona Beach, FL)

WR

Brandon Walcott - Class of 2012 - Hillsborough HS (Tampa, FL)

Carlton Archer - Class of 2012 - Ruleville Central HS (Ruleville, MS)

Lamarlin Wiggins - Class of 2012 - Plant City HS (Plant City, FL)

Rodney Farley - Class of 2012 - Worth County HS (Sylvester, GA)

Tevin Gordon - Class of 2012 - Deland HS (Deland, FL)

TE

Stephen Bollinger - Class of 2012 - St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL)

Reilly Gibbons - Class of 2014 - Seminole HS (Seminole, FL)

OL

Cellen Phillips - Class of 2012 - Largo HS (Largo, FL)

Gordon Crozier Jr. - Class of 2012 - St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL)

Keith Weeks - Class of 2012 - Newsome HS (Valrico, FL)

David Knevel - Class of 2013 - Pauline Johnson HS (Brantford, Canada)

Shawn Curtis - Class of 2013 - Olympia HS (Orlando, FL)

DL

Bryce Hall - Class of 2012 - Fort Pierce Central HS (Fort Pierce, FL)

Caleb Dean - Class of 2012 - Bartow HS (Lakeland, FL)

Daikwon Fuse - Class of 2012 - Dwyer HS (Palm Beach, FL)

Alex Williams - Class of 2013 - Westlake HS (Atlanta, GA)

Carter Shipley - Class of 2013 - Lake Highland HS (Orlando, FL)

LB

David White - Class of 2012 - Jefferson HS (Tampa, FL)

Jalen Butler - Class of 2012 - Plant City HS (Plant City, FL)

Nickolas McLaughlin - Class of 2012 - Pike Liberal Arts (Brundidge, AL)

Trenton Pearson - Class of 2014 - Lakeland HS (Lakeland, FL)

DB

Marcus Maye - Class of 2012 - Holy Trinity HS (Melborune, FL)

Michael Lindsey - Class of 2012 - Elba HS (Elba, AL)

Sam Green - Class of 2012 - Plant HS (Tampa, FL)

Marcus Leslie - Class of 2014 - Coral Reef HS (Miami, FL)

Facebook comments
IMG ACADEMY
© 1998 - 2014 IMG Academy. - All rights reserved