IMG ACADEMY
jumbotron area
Share
Now Accepting Applications
Now Accepting Applications

IMG Academy Headlines

Results from this weekend's IMG Cup

A lot of great soccer was played this weekend. Thanks to all teams for participating and congratulations to the winners.

Super Group Division

Thursday, December 8th

1pm US Soccer U17 National Team 8 vs. 0 Columbia Select Team

1pm Deportivi Toluca FC 2 vs. 1 Prepa Tec

3pm Norcross Soccer 0 vs. 4 Maccabi Haifa

Friday, December 9th

1pm US Soccer U17 National Team 1 vs. 1 Prepa Tec

1pm Norcross Soccer 2 vs. 3 Deportivo Toluca FC

3pm Maccabi Haifa 4 vs. 0 IMG U18 Academy

Saturday, December 10th

11am IMG U16 Academy 3 vs. 0 Colombia Select

11am Prepa Tec 1 vs. 2 Maccabi Haifa

1pm US Soccer U17 National Team 0 vs. 0 Deportivi Toluca FC

3pm IMG U18 Academy 4 vs. 1 Norcross Soccer

Sunday, December 11th

9am Deportivi Toluca FC 1 vs. 1 IMG U18 Academy

9am Norcross Soccer 6 vs. 5 Prepa Tec

11am US Soccer U17 National Team 0 vs. 1 Maccabi Haifa

Congratulations to Maccabi Haifa, IMG Cup Super Group 2011 Champions!

U14 Division

Friday, December 9th

3pm IMG Academy soccer program U14 3 vs. 2 Michigan Wolves

3pm Sunrise Elite 7 vs. 0 FC America

3pm FSC Spirit 0 vs. 3 Weston FC

Saturday, December 10th

11am Weston FC 1 vs. 4 Sunrise Elite

11am IMG Academy soccer program U14 3 vs. 1 FSC Spirit

11am FC America 3 vs. 7 Michigan Wolves

3pm FC America 2 vs. 2 Weston FC

3pm Sunrise Elite 3 vs. 0 IMG Academy soccer program U14

3pm FSC Spirit 0 vs. 4 Michigan Wolves

Sunday, December 11th

9am Sunrise Elite 6 vs. 2 Michigan Wolves

9am IMG Academy soccer program U14 2 vs. 0 Weston F.C. U14

9am FC America 7 vs. 3 FSC Spirit

Congratulations to Sunrise Elite, IMG Cup U14 division champions!

U15 Division

Friday, December 9th

1pm IMG Academy soccer program U15 0 vs. 1 SAC U15

1pm DMS11 U15 0 vs. 5 FC Florida Premier

3pm Brandon Flames 2 vs. 0 Florida Rush

3pm Michigan Wolves U15 0 vs. 0 Weston FC Pre-Academy

3pm Weston FC Premier 2 vs. 2 Everton Florida

Saturday, December 10th

9am IMG Academy soccer program U15 3 vs. 5 DMS11 U15

9am SAC U15 2 vs. 2 FC Florida Premier

11am Florida Rush 4 vs. 2 Weston FC Premier

11am Everton Florida 2 vs. 4 Michigan Wolves U15

11am Weston FC Pre-Academy 1 vs. 0 Brandon Flames

1pm FC Florida Premier 6 vs. 1 IMG Academy soccer program U15

1pm DMS11 U15 1 vs. 1 SAC U15

3pm Michigan Wolves FC 3 vs. 1 Weston FC Premier

3pm Everton Florida 2 vs. 1 Brandon Flames

3pm Florida Rush 1 vs. 2 Weston FC Pre-Academy

Sunday, December 11th

9am Brandon Flames 2 vs. 2 Weston FC Premier

9am IMG Academy soccer program U15 3 vs. 0 Florida Rush

11am Everton Florida 0 vs. 0 DMS11

11am Weston Pre-Academy 1 vs. 1 SAC U15

11am FC Florida Premier 2 vs. 1 Michigan Wolves

Congratulations to FC Florida Premier, IMG Cup U15 division champions!

U16 Division

Friday, December 9th

1pm IMG Academy soccer program U16 4 vs. 0 Atlanta Fire United

1pm DMS11 U16 2 vs. 0 Virginia Rush

3pm Weston FC U16 1 vs. 1 Prepa Tec Mexico U16

3pm Fusion FC 1 vs. 3 Parkland Predators

Saturday, December 10th

9am IMG Academy soccer program U16 1 vs. 4 DMS11 U16

9am Atlanta Fire United U16 0 vs. 2 Virginia Rush

11am Weston FC U16 2 vs. 3 Fusion FC

11am Prepa Tec Mexico U16 2 vs. 1 Parkland Predators

1pm Virginia Rush 2 vs. 1 IMG Academy soccer program U16

1pm Atlanta Fire United U16 0 vs. 4 DMS11 U16

3pm Parkland Predators 2 vs. 2 Weston FC U16

3pm Fusion FC 1 vs. 0 Prepa Tec Mexico U16

Sunday, December 11th

9am Atlanta Fire United 1 vs. 2 Weston FC U16

9am Prepa Tec Mexico 3 vs. 3 IMG Academy soccer program U16

11am Virginia Rush 1 vs. 3 Parkland Predators

11am DMS11 1 vs. 3 Fusion FC

Congratulations to Fusion FC, IMG Cup U16 division champions!

U17 Division

Friday, December 9th

1pm IMG Academy soccer program U17 0 vs. 0 SAC U17

1pm NLSA 2 vs. 0 Deer Park Warriors

1pm Prepa Tec U17 1 vs. 0 Cape Coral Cyclones

3pm Weston FC U17 0 vs. 2 Norcross U17

3pm FC Sarasota 1 vs. 1 Arecibo Puerto Rico

Saturday, December 10th

9am IMG Academy soccer program U17 0 vs. 1 NLSA

9am SAC U17 3 vs. 0 Prepa Tec U17

9am Deer Park Warriors 2 vs. 1 Cape Coral Cyclones

11am Weston FC U17 2 vs. 0 FC Sarasota

11am Norcross U17 2 vs. 2 Arecibo Puerto Rico

1pm Deer Park Warriors 1 vs. 3 IMG Academy soccer program U17

1pm Cape Coral Cyclones 1 vs. 2 SAC U17

1pm NLSA 2 vs. 2 Prepa Tec U17

3pm Arecibo Puerto Rico 0 vs. 3 Weston FC U17

3pm FC Sarasota 0 vs. 3 Norcross U17

Sunday, December 11th

9am IMG Academy soccer program U17 0 vs. 2 Prepa Tec U17

9am Deer Park Warriors 1 vs. 0 FC Sarasota U17

9am Cape Coral Cyclones 1 vs. 2 Colombia Select

11am Norcross Soccer U17 1 vs. 0 SAC U17

11am NLSA 1 vs. 0 Weston FC U17

11am IMG Academy soccer program U16 Academy 4 vs. 0 Arecibo Puerto Rico

Congratulations to Norcross Soccer, IMG Cup U17 division champions!

U18/19 Division

Friday, December 9th

1pm IMG Academy soccer program U19 1 vs. 1 West Pines U18

1pm ACYS Santos 1 vs. 0 Kendal Soccer

3pm Weston FC U18 0 vs. 2 Atlanta Fire United U18

3pm FC Sarasota 7 vs. 0 Florence F.C.

Saturday, December 10th

9am IMG Academy soccer program U19 0 vs. 1 ACYS Santos

9am West Pines U18 1 vs. 2 Kendal Soccer

11am Weston FC U18 0 vs. 1 FC Sarasota

11am Atlanta Fire United U18 2 vs. 0 Florence F.C.

1pm Kendal Soccer 1 vs. 1 IMG Academy soccer program U19

1pm ACYS Santos 3 vs. 2 West Pines U18

3pm Florence F.C. 0 vs. 2 Weston FC U18

3pm FC Sarasota 2 vs. 1 Atlanta Fire United U18

Sunday, December 11th

9am West Pines U18 3 vs. 3 Florence F.C.

9am Weston FC U18 0 vs. 4 IMG Academy soccer program U19

11am Atlanta Fire United U18 1 vs. 4 Kendal Soccer

11am ACYS Santos 0 vs. 1 FC Sarasota

Congratulations to FC Sarasota, IMG Cup U18/19 division champions!

[gallery link="file" columns="4">

Facebook comments
IMG ACADEMY
© 1998 - 2014 IMG Academy. - All rights reserved