IMG ACADEMY
jumbotron area
Share
Now Accepting Applications
Now Accepting Applications

IMG Academy Headlines

IMG Cup College Showcase results!

*See photos at the bottom of this post

Results from 2012 Goalkeeper Wars

Ryan Sheekly (U-19)

Nicholas Stover (U-17)

Jonathan Alvarez (U-16)

Daniel Hrenko (U-15/14)

Shannon Morrish (Girls)

Results from the 2012 IMG Cup College Showcase

U18 Academy Boys Division

Friday March 9th

Field 1

3pm

IMG Academy soccer program U18

2

vs.

1

FORZA CHAMPIONS

Saturday March 10th

Field 1

11am

F.C. SARASOTA

3

vs.

0

FORZA CHAMPIONS

Field 1

3pm

IMG Academy soccer program U18

1

vs.

2

US U17 MNT

Sunday March 11th

Field 1

9am

IMG Academy soccer program U18

0

vs.

0

F.C. SARASOTA

Field 1

11am

US U17 MNT

4

vs.

0

FORZA CHAMPIONS

U14 Boys Division

Friday March 9th

Field 7

3pm

IMG Academy soccer program U14

4

vs.

1

ASG FLORIDA

Field 6

5pm

F.C. AMERICA U14

4

vs.

1

F.C. TAMPA RANGERS

Field 10

5pm

SHULTZ ACADEMY

5

vs.

0

CHICAGO FIRE FLORIDA

Field 11

5pm

WESLEY CHAPEL

1

vs.

0

BRADEN RIVER

Saturday March 10th

Field 3

9am

CHICAGO FIRE FLORIDA

1

vs.

0

F.C. AMERICA U14

Field 2

11am

IMG Academy soccer program U14

2

vs.

0

SHULTZ ACADEMY

Field 4

11am

WESLEY CHAPEL

1

vs.

0

ASG FLORIDA

Field 6

11am

F.C. TAMPA RANGERS

6

vs.

0

BRADEN RIVER

Sunday March 11th

Field 9

9am

IMG Academy soccer program U14

1

vs.

1

CHICAGO FIRE FLORIDA

Field 7

11am

SHULTZ ACADEMY

1

vs.

1

ASG FLORIDA

Field 9

11am

F.C. TAMPA RANGERS

0

vs.

1

WESLEY CHAPEL U14

Field 8

1pm

BRADEN RIVER

0

vs.

3

F.C. AMERICA U14

U15 Boys Division

Friday March 9th

Field 11

3pm

WESLEY CHAPEL U15

2

vs.

4

GULF COAST TEXANS U14

Saturday March 10th

Field 5

11am

IMG Academy soccer program U15

8

vs.

1

FUSION FC U15

Field 6

3pm

FUSION FC U15

0

vs.

6

GULF COAST TEXANS U15

Field 5

5pm

IMG Academy soccer program U15

4

vs.

2

WESLEY CHAPEL U15

Sunday March 11th

Field 5

9am

IMG Academy soccer program U15

2

vs.

2

GULF COAST TEXANS U15

Field 6

1pm

WESLEY CHAPEL U15

2

vs.

0

FUSION FC U15

U16 Boys Division

Friday March 9th

Field 2

11am

IMG Academy soccer program U16

1

vs.

2

KCFC FUTURA

Field 2

3pm

CASL ELITE

7

vs.

1

FC DALLAS EC

Field 3

3pm

DMS11

0

vs.

1

INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM

Field 2

5pm

GULF COAST TEXANS U16

0

vs.

8

FUSION FC

Field 7

5pm

IMG Academy soccer program U16

0

vs.

1

CORAL GABELS TOROS

Saturday March 10th

Field 3

11am

INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM

3

vs.

1

CORAL GABELS TOROS

Field 5

1pm

DMS11

4

vs.

1

FUSION FC

Field 9

3pm

IMG Academy soccer program U16

3

vs.

1

GULF COAST TEXANS U16

Field 4

3pm

FC DALLAS EC

1

vs.

4

KCFC FUTURA

Field 2

5pm

IMG Academy soccer program U16 ACADEMY

3

vs.

4

CASL ELITE

Sunday March 11th

Field 2

9am

IMG Academy soccer program U16

4

vs.

0

FC DALLAS EC

Field 3

9am

KCFC FUTURA

1

vs.

2

CASL ELITE

Field 6

9am

INDIAN NATIONAL TEAM

8

vs.

0

GULF COAST TEXANS U16

Field 5

11am

CORAL GABELS TOROS

2

vs.

2

DMS11

Field 7

1pm

IMG Academy soccer program U16

2

vs.

1

FUSION FC

U17 Boys Division

Friday March 9th

Field 4

3pm

SAN CARLOS PARK

1

vs.

1

GULF COAST UNITED

Field 5

3pm

GULF COAST TEXANS U17

1

vs.

0

ELITE PURTO RICO

Field 8

3pm

TEAM BOCA

4

vs.

1

SOUTHEAST ELITE

Field 9

3pm

IMG Academy soccer program U17

1

vs.

3

CHICAGO FIRE LA

Field 3

5pm

F.C. FLORIDA

1

vs.

2

WEST PINES

Field 9

5pm

SPACE COAST UNITED

2

vs.

1

F.C. AMERICA U17

Saturday March 10th

Field 7

1pm

WEST PINES

7

vs.

0

ELITE PURTO RICO

Field 3

3pm

CHICAGO FIRE LA

0

vs.

3

TEAM BOCA

Field 7

3pm

GULF COAST UNITED

0

vs.

2

SPACE COAST UNITED

Field 3

5pm

IMG Academy soccer program U17

0

vs.

1

SOUTHEAST ELITE

Field 4

5pm

F.C. AMERICA U17

2

vs.

3

SAN CARLOS PARK

Field 6

5pm

F.C. FLORIDA

1

vs.

0

GULF COAST TEXANS U17

Sunday March 11th

Field 10

9am

CHICAGO FIRE LA

3

vs.

1

SOUTHEAST ELITE

Field 11

9am

WEST PINES

1

vs.

1

GULF COAST TEXANS U17

Field 3

11am

ELITE PURTO RICO

2

vs.

4

F.C. FLORIDA

Field 6

11am

IMG Academy soccer program U17

1

vs.

7

TEAM BOCA

Field 10

11am

SAN CARLOS PARK

1

vs.

1

SPACE COAST UNITED

Field 11

11am

GULF COAST UNITED

1

vs.

5

F.C. AMERICA U17

U18/19 Boys Division

Friday March 9th

Field 2

1pm

IMG Academy soccer program U19

0

vs.

0

ELITE PURTO RICO

Field 3

1pm

TAMPA BAY UNITED U18

4

vs.

0

FC DALLAS EC

Field 10

3pm

ACYS SANTOS

0

vs.

4

WEST PINES U19

Field 4

5pm

AKIM EXTREME

0

vs.

4

SPACE COAST UNITED U18

Saturday March 10th

Field 10

1pm

TAMPA BAY UNITED U18

0

vs.

2

WEST PINES U19

Field 2

3pm

IMG Academy soccer program U19

0

vs.

0

AKIM EXTREME

Field 10

3pm

SPACE COAST UNITED U18

2

vs.

1

ELITE PURTO RICO

Field 7

5pm

FC DALLAS EC

1

vs.

3

ACYS SANTOS

Sunday March 11th

Field 2

11am

IMG Academy soccer program U19

2

vs.

0

SPACE COAST UNITED U18

Field 4

11am

ELITE PURTO RICO

0

vs.

3

AKIM EXTREME

Field 2

1pm

ACYS SANTOS

3

vs.

2

TAMPA BAY UNITED U18

Field 4

1pm

WEST PINES U19

5

vs.

0

FC DALLAS EC

U16 Girls Division

Friday March 9th

Field 5

5pm

NORCROSS PREMIER

4

vs.

0

GULF COAST TEXANS U16 G

Saturday March 10th

Field 5

9am

IMG Academy soccer program U16 G

1

vs.

2

F.C. AMERICA U16 G

Field 8

1pm

F.C. AMERICA U16 G

4

vs.

1

GULF COAST TEXANS U16 G

Field 5

3pm

IMG Academy soccer program U16 G

1

vs.

2

NORCROSS PREMIER

Sunday March 11th

Field 4

9am

NORCROSS PREMIER

2

vs.

0

F.C. AMERICA U16 G

Field 8

11am

IMG Academy soccer program U16 G

3

vs.

0

GULF COAST TEXANS U16 G

U17 Girls Division

Friday March 9th

Field 8

5pm

TAMPA BAY UNITED U17 G

8

vs.

0

HOMESTEAD SOCCER

Field 7

5pm

IMG Academy soccer program U17 G

3

vs.

1

BRANDON FLAMES

Saturday March 10th

Field 8

3pm

IMG Academy soccer program U17 G

8

vs.

0

HOMESTEAD SOCCER

Field 8

5pm

WESTON F.C

0

vs.

4

TAMPA BAY UNITED U17 G

Sunday March 11th

Field 8

9am

IMG Academy soccer program U17 G

2

vs.

1

TAMPA BAY UNITED U17 G

Field 5

1pm

HOMESTEAD SOCCER

0

vs.

6

WESTON F.C

U19 Girls Division

Friday March 9th

Field 1

5pm

IMG Academy soccer program U19 G

1

vs.

1

GULF COAST TEXANS U18 G

Saturday March 10th

Field 9

1pm

GULF COAST TEXANS U18 G

0

vs.

1

TAMPA BAY UNITED U19 G

Sunday March 11th

Field 3

1pm

TAMPA BAY UNITED U19 G

1

vs.

0

IMG Academy soccer program U19 G

Click photos to enlarge:

[gallery link="file" columns="5" orderby="title">

Facebook comments
IMG ACADEMY
© 1998 - 2014 IMG Academy. - All rights reserved